turkey

Merry Xmas F-List, and


..have a AWESOME holiday season!:DD It's 24th here but posting this ahead of time!<33

How are you doing, f-list? I haven't been active here for months, heheh, got caught with everything happening this semester.^^; Hopefully you guys are also doing fine!

I'm finally back in Indonesia, home sweet home.:D It's weird that I didn't realise how much I missed home when I was still in Singapore, but now I'm back, I don't feel like going back to Singapore anymore, lol.

AHAHA, I don't have anything special for Xmas greetings, so have THIS doodle instead:


Santa's (not so) little elf. Lol.
 


turkey

DEAR F-LIST,


DOES ANYONE HAPPENS TO HAVE AN EXTRA TICKET FOR NEIL GAIMAN'S TALK IN THE SINGAPORE WRITERS FESTIVAL??D:

/cries

I just found out that he's coming to Singapore on Oct 31th and Nov 1th, and we were supposed to get his free tickets today at The Arts House at 3pm, BUT I CAME LATE, and the security guard said the tickets were all taken within 20 minutes.D:

My timing sucks, F-List.;______;  I was fangasming about his come here too.   



On the other hand, there's gonna be a booksigning session that's open to public after the talk. probably I'll come to stalk him there.


  • Current Music
    Sara Bareilles
turkey

SPAMMING J00

Just to prove that I'm still alive, heehee.8D



Because I love you guys, please have some pedo!chibi!Greece molesting a cat.<333 I was doodling this at work when some uncle came up to me and said HELLO THAR THAT'S SOME PRETTY BOY YOU GOT THERE ZOMG. Makes me wonder how he even guessed that it's a drawing of a guy. I mean, it's pretty ambiguous, right? I wonder if he likes to read shoujo mangas.

Now. Onwards to the meme!

Reply to this meme by yelling "Words!" and I will give you five words that remind me of you. Then post them in your LJ and explain what they mean to you.

Words gotten from m4n14c

Collapse )
turkey

Random drawing post



Drew this just now, some 5 minutes doodle.

Wtf I'm so bored now at work. Is it considered normal when you're working as a designer and they let you surf internet and doodle to your heart's content?0_0 I'm kinda confused.
  • Current Mood
    indescribable indescribable
  • Tags
turkey

WTH I'M DOING AT A TIME LIKE THIS

Got tagged by tales_fan.

What you're supposed to do... and please do not spoil the fun. Create a new note, copy and paste this message, delete my answers and type in yours. Then tag some good friends and family INCLUDING the person who tagged you. The theory is that you will learn one new thing about each of your friends.

Collapse )

Tagging tales_fan, taiyou_to_tsuki, m4n14c, woodooferret, chopinston, aramaki_tokio, stalkerbunny, _pratz_, annako, bakayaromaniac, spankpig.
  • Current Music
    Nelly Furtado- Say What You Want
  • Tags
    ,
turkey

Finally the holidays!

Got this tag from kirisaku.XD

On the twelfth day of Christmas, kalong_chan sent to me...
Twelve pengiesamas drumming
Eleven paras piping
Ten flowerchorus a-leaping
Nine _okacs dancing
Eight songs a-milking
Seven fanfics a-swimming
Six j-songs a-laying
Five ba-a-a-ands
Four tactics
Three icons
Two sand sibs
...and an art in a greek mythology.
Get your own Twelve Days:



Just watched Eragon, a pretty good one if you ask me.:D I haven't read the book, but the movie got me hooked on it. Will borrow it immediately.

Resolution for this month: Finish WIPs drawings!! There are more than 5 of them.-_-; Will post it some time next week. Or something. If I can get my lazy ass to work on it.;p
  • Current Music
    High School Musical- Breaking Free
  • Tags